Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join HiNZ
VISA APPLICATION
Share |

VISA APPLICATION


If you are a citizen of a country which has a visa waiver agreement with New Zealand and meet the criteria below, you do not need a visitor visa but do need an NZeTA to enter New Zealand:

Criteria:

  • Hold a valid ticket from New Zealand to a country where you have the right of entry
  • Have sufficient money to support yourself during your stay in New Zealand
  • Hold a passport valid for 3 months beyond the date you intend leaving New Zealand
  • Remain in New Zealand only for the time granted on your arrival

You will need to apply online for an NZeTA prior to travelling - please allow up to 72 hours for your NZeTA to be processed. Apply for your NZeTA here.

View more information about the NZeTA


 

HiNZ, PO Box 300125, Albany, Auckland 0752, New Zealand.

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal